Shahid Kapoor


Date Of Birth: 25 February 1981
From: Delhi, India
Other Names: Shahid Khattar
Ethnicity: Punjabi
Occupation: Actor
Parents: Pankaj Kapur, Neelima Azeem

Shahid Kapoor Complete Filmography
RankFilmsRelease DateNett GrossAdjusted GrossFootfallsVerdict
23Haider10/2/201449,19,00,00049,19,00,00044,47,000Average
22R... Rajkumar12/6/201365,99,00,00078,80,58,46089,42,000Average
21Phata Poster Nikla Hero9/20/201338,42,50,00044,14,43,17050,09,000Flop
20Teri Meri Kahaani6/22/201227,48,50,00029,17,10,30033,10,000Flop
19Mausam9/23/201131,56,25,00038,05,45,34043,18,000Flop
18Milenge Milenge7/9/20106,57,50,0009,05,97,64010,28,000Flop
17Badmaash Company5/7/201032,87,25,00044,62,02,19050,63,000Average
16Paathshaala4/16/201010,94,75,00015,04,37,91017,07,000Flop
15Chance Pe Dance1/15/20109,34,00,00012,87,57,93014,61,000Flop
14Dil Bole Hadippa9/18/200923,34,50,00032,74,91,08037,16,000Flop
13Kaminey8/14/200941,52,00,00060,44,83,67068,59,000Average
12Kismat Konnection7/18/200822,76,50,00038,70,66,96043,92,000Flop
11Jab We Met10/26/200731,06,00,00054,61,41,61061,97,000Hit
10Fool N Final6/1/200717,82,25,00039,72,01,91045,07,000Flop
9Vivah11/10/200631,56,25,00090,25,39,3301,02,41,000Blockbuster
8Chup Chup Ke6/9/200613,74,50,00031,32,14,02035,54,000Average
736 China Town5/5/200623,05,00,00054,70,22,91062,07,000Semi Hit
6Shikhar12/30/20056,62,00,00016,32,16,76018,52,000Disaster
5Vaah! Life Ho Toh Aisi!12/23/20055,84,00,00015,37,86,85017,45,000Flop
4Deewane Huye Paagal11/25/200515,17,00,00041,87,05,63047,51,000Flop
3Dil Maange More12/31/20045,43,50,00013,97,74,18015,86,000Flop
2Fida8/20/20049,71,00,00029,48,82,98033,46,000Flop
1Ishq Vishk5/9/20037,74,00,00026,52,71,30030,10,000Average











Shahid Kapoor Top Hits All time
RankFilmsRelease DateNett GrossAdjusted GrossFootfallsVerdict
1Vivah11/10/2006315,625,000902,539,33010,241,000Blockbuster
2Jab We Met10/26/2007310,600,000546,141,6106,197,000Hit
336 China Town5/5/2006230,500,000547,022,9106,207,000Semi Hit
4R... Rajkumar12/6/2013659,900,000788,058,4608,942,000Average
5Kaminey8/14/2009415,200,000604,483,6706,859,000Average
6Badmaash Company5/7/2010328,725,000446,202,1905,063,000Average
7Haider10/2/2014491,900,000491,900,0004,447,000Average
8Chup Chup Ke6/9/2006137,450,000313,214,0203,554,000Average
9Ishq Vishk5/9/200377,400,000265,271,3003,010,000Average
10Phata Poster Nikla Hero9/20/2013384,250,000441,443,1705,009,000Flop
11Deewane Huye Paagal11/25/2005151,700,000418,705,6304,751,000Flop
12Fool N Final6/1/2007178,225,000397,201,9104,507,000Flop
13Kismat Konnection7/18/2008227,650,000387,066,9604,392,000Flop
14Mausam9/23/2011315,625,000380,545,3404,318,000Flop
15Dil Bole Hadippa9/18/2009233,450,000327,491,0803,716,000Flop
16Fida8/20/200497,100,000294,882,9803,346,000Flop
17Teri Meri Kahaani6/22/2012274,850,000291,710,3003,310,000Flop
18Vaah! Life Ho Toh Aisi!12/23/200558,400,000153,786,8501,745,000Flop
19Paathshaala4/16/2010109,475,000150,437,9101,707,000Flop
20Dil Maange More12/31/200454,350,000139,774,1801,586,000Flop
21Chance Pe Dance1/15/201093,400,000128,757,9301,461,000Flop
22Milenge Milenge7/9/201065,750,00090,597,6401,028,000Flop
23Shikhar12/30/200566,200,000163,216,7601,852,000Disaster

Total Films : 23
All Time Blockbusters: 0
Blockbusters/SuperHits: 1
Hits/Semi Hits: 2
Successfull Films:( Semi Hits & Above) 3 (13.4%)
Flops/Disasters: 14
Total Collections: 527.77 Crore
Average Per Movie: 22.94 Crore
Total Adjusted Gross: 867 Crore
Total Footfalls: 9.72 Crore
Top Grosser Of The Year:



(Last Updated: 19 Sep 2015)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Salman Khan vs Shahrukh Khan (Career Analysis)

UK Asian TV Rating Last Week!

The reluctant villain of Jai Ho 'Haroon Kazi' speaks out!