Emraan Hashmi


Real Name: Emraan Anwar Hashmi
Date Of Birth: 24 March 1979
Residence: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Occupation: Actor
Spouse(s): Parveen Shahani (m. 2006)
Children: 1

Emraan Hashmi Complete Filmography
RankFilmsRelease DateNett GrossAdjusted GrossFootfallsVerdict
32Hamari Adhuri Kahani2015329,900,00035,02,28,62039,74,000Flop
31Mr. X2015193,475,00019,34,75,00021,85,000Disaster
30Ungli2014164,550,00016,45,50,00018,51,000Disaster
29Raja Natwarlal2014235,950,00023,59,50,00026,58,000Disaster
28Ghanchakkar2013281,675,00028,88,90,14032,78,000Flop
27Ek Thi Daayan2013268,100,00029,21,50,95033,15,000Below Average
26Rush201233,350,0004,34,48,0904,93,000Disaster
25Raaz 32012674,050,00083,87,33,21095,17,000Super Hit
24Shanghai2012235,950,00023,95,37,34027,18,000Flop
23Jannat 22012429,800,00054,30,57,06061,62,000Semi Hit
22The Dirty Picture2011797,775,0001,008,735,98011,446,000Super Hit
21Murder 22011479,800,00058,48,30,68066,36,000Super Hit
20Dil Toh Baccha Hai Ji2011282,125,00037,39,35,59042,43,000Flop
19Crook2010104,450,00014,91,15,96016,92,000Flop
18Once Upon A Time In Mumbai2010582,650,00088,38,55,7701,00,29,000Hit
17Tum Mile200990,775,00012,96,39,23014,71,000Disaster
16Raaz20092549,50,00045,71,30,31051,87,000Semi Hit
15Jannat2008301,000,00058,90,60,92066,84,000Super Hit
14Awarapan200777,550,00016,92,09,60019,20,000Disaster
13The Train200751,075,00011,22,77,62012,74,000Flop
12Good Boy Bad Boy200772,500,00015,76,64,57017,89,000Flop
11Dil Diya Hai200623,100,0004,82,07,1105,47,000Disaster
10The Killer2006464,50,0008,38,99,7609,52,000Disaster
9Gangster - A Love Story2006126,700,00028,99,47,70032,90,000Semi Hit
8Aksar200685,800,00023,19,58,16026,32,000Semi Hit
7Jawani Diwani200647,200,00011,86,22,98013,46,000Flop
6Chocolate200566,400,00017,40,56,75019,75,000Flop
5Aashiq Banaye Aapne200563,750,00019,19,47,14021,78,000Below Average
4Zeher200573,425,00021,09,83,22023,94,000Average
3Tumsa Nahin Dekha200434,650,0009,80,88,69011,13,000Disaster
2Murder2004150,100,00046,93,80,38053,26,000Super Hit
1Footpath200341,450,00016,24,23,59018,43,000Flop



Emraan Hashmi Top Hits All Time
RankFilmsRelease DateNett GrossAdjusted GrossFootfallsVerdict
1The Dirty Picture2011797,775,0001,008,735,98011,446,000Super Hit
2Raaz 32012674,050,000838,733,2109,517,000Super Hit
3Jannat2008301,000,000589,060,9206,684,000Super Hit
4Murder 22011479,800,000584,830,6806,636,000Super Hit
5Murder2004150,100,000469,380,3805,326,000Super Hit
6Once Upon A Time In Mumbai2010582,650,000883,855,77010,029,000Hit
7Jannat 22012429,800,000543,057,0606,162,000Semi Hit
8Raaz20092549,50,000457,130,3105,187,000Semi Hit
9Gangster - A Love Story2006126,700,000289,947,7003,290,000Semi Hit
10Aksar200685,800,00023,19,58,1602,632,000Semi Hit
11Zeher200573,425,00021,09,83,2202,394,000Average
12Ek Thi Daayan2013268,100,00029,21,50,9503,315,000Below Average
13Aashiq Banaye Aapne200563,750,00019,19,47,1402,178,000Below Average
14Dil Toh Baccha Hai Ji2011282,125,000373,935,5904,243,000Flop
15Hamari Adhuri Kahani2015329,900,000350,228,6203,974,000Flop
16Ghanchakkar2013281,675,000288,890,1403,278,000Flop
17Shanghai2012235,950,000239,537,3402,718,000Flop
18Chocolate200566,400,000174,056,7501,975,000Flop
19Footpath200341,450,000162,423,5901,843,000Flop
20Good Boy Bad Boy200772,500,000157,664,5701,789,000Flop
21Crook2010104,450,000149,115,9601,692,000Flop
22Jawani Diwani200647,200,000118,622,9801,346,000Flop
23The Train200751,075,000112,277,6201,274,000Flop
24Raja Natwarlal2014235,950,000235,950,0002,658,000Disaster
25Mr. X2015193,475,000193,475,0002,185,000Disaster
26Awarapan200777,550,000169,209,6001,920,000Disaster
27Ungli2014164,550,000164,550,0001,851,000Disaster
28Tum Mile200990,775,000129,639,2301,471,000Disaster
29Tumsa Nahin Dekha200434,650,00098,088,6901,113,000Disaster
30The Killer2006464,50,00083,899,760952,000Disaster
31Dil Diya Hai200623,100,00048,207,110547,000Disaster
32Rush201233,350,00043,448,090493,000Disaster

Total Films: 32
All Time Blockbusters: 0
Blockbusters/Super Hits: 5
Hits/Semi Hits: 5
Average/Below Average: 3
Flops/Disaster: 19
Success: Semi Hit & Above: 10 ( 31.25% )
Total Collections:  670 Crore
Average Per Movie: 20.90 Crore
Total Adjusted Gross:  988 Crore
Total Footfalls:  11.21 Crore
Total Overseas Gross:
Total Worldwide Gross:  
Top Grosser Of The Year: 0
Biggest Hit Of The Year: 1 ( Raaz 2002)

Major Record:



(Last Updated: 23 September 2015)

No comments:

Post a Comment