Suneil Shetty



Real Name: Suneil Shetty 
Date Of Birthday: 11 August 1961
Residence: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Occupation: Actor
Spouse(s): 
Parents: 


Suneil Shetty Filmography
RankFilmsRelease DateNett GrossAdjusted GrossFootfallsVerdict
932 Chehare7/10/2015----
92Desi Kattey9/26/201418,550,00022,385,020Disaster
91Koyelaanchal5/9/201416,825,00024,323,880Disaster
90Enemmy6/21/201316,675,00023,883,230Disaster
89Mere Dost Picture Abhi Baki Hai7/20/20121,800,0003,393,005Disaster
88Loot11/4/201131,980,00049,705,320Disaster
87Thank You4/8/2011450,325,000617,967,5607,012,000Flop
86No Problem12/10/2010284,750,000396,408,7404,498,000Flop
85Barood 11/12/20102,800,0007,817,131Disaster
84Red Alert - The War Within7/9/201014,225,00025,117,050Disaster
83Tum Milo Toh Sahi4/2/201021,050,00027,672,820Disaster
82De Dana Dan11/27/2009481,475,000788,058,4608,942,000Average
81Daddy Cool - Join The Fun8/28/200944,375,00070,504,000Flop
80Mukhbiir8/29/20081,625,0002,441,201Disaster
79Mission Istaanbul7/25/200863,450,000126,290,290Disaster
78Mr. White Mr. Black5/2/200828,075,00062,043,520Disaster
77One Two Three3/28/2008171,200,000258,132,7702,929,000Average
76Cash8/3/2007185,650,000400,374,5904,543,000Flop
75Shootout At Lokhandwala5/25/2007297,250,000664,764,5907,543,000Semi Hit
74Apna Sapna Money Money11/10/2006144,000,000313,919,0603,562,000Semi Hit
73Umrao Jaan11/3/200674,250,000152,905,550Disaster
72Aap Ki Khatir8/25/200663,850,000133,252,560Disaster
71Chup Chup Ke6/9/2006137,450,0001,020,104,7503,554,000Average
70Phir Hera Pheri6/9/2006408,100,000313,214,02011,575,000Super Hit
69Shaadi Se Pehle4/7/2006101,950,000255,665,1302,901,000Flop
68Fight Club2/17/200654,800,000144,533,200Flop
67Deewane Huye Paagal11/25/2005151,700,000418,705,6304,751,000Flop
66Chocolate9/23/200566,400,000174,056,750Flop
65Dus7/8/2005232,900,000661,768,1707,509,000Average
64Paheli6/24/2005128,450,000336,568,4703,819,000Below Average
63Blackmail1/28/200541,400,000132,723,780Disaster
62Padmashree Lalu Prasad1/28/200516,300,00053,671,170Disaster
61Hulchul11/26/2004202,900,000598,314,5706,789,000Hit
60Ek Se Badhkar Ek9/17/200421,150,00065,568,720Disaster
59Rakht9/3/200453,400,000174,409,270Disaster
58Aan - Men at Work6/4/200492,650,000302,990,9403,438,000Disaster
57Lakeer5/14/200447,950,000174,409,270Disaster
56Main Hoon Na4/30/2004362,000,0001,112,817,51012,627,000Hit
55Rudraksh2/13/200458,950,000217,769,2302,471,000Disaster
54L.O.C Kargil12/26/2003176,400,000643,877,7807,306,000Flop
53Khel10/3/200369,850,000277,785,7603,152,000Flop
52Ek Hindustani10/1/2003Disaster
51Qayamat7/11/2003174,600,000739,675,0908,393,000Average
50Khanjar6/27/20036,050,00029,699,810Disaster
49Baaz - A Bird in Danger2/7/200328,050,000133,428,820Disaster
48Kaante12/20/2002204,500,000895,224,54010,158,000Below Average
47Maseeha12/13/200211,550,00063,101,080Disaster
46Karz - The Burden of Truth12/6/200286,950,000423,640,9104,807,000Flop
45Annarth11/1/200230,000,000148,322,790Disaster
44Jaani Dushman8/15/2002107,250,000580,336,0506,585,000Flop
43Awara Paagal Deewana6/21/2002160,150,000791,671,7908,983,000Average
42Ehsaas11/30/20019,675,00054,993,120Disaster
41Yeh Tera Ghar Yeh Meraa Ghar10/12/200138,700,000213,098,340Flop
40Ittefaq9/14/200119,200,000120,033,060Disaster
39Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat8/3/200133,150,000184,984,870Disaster
38Officer3/2/200137,050,000232,751,3302,641,000Flop
37Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi1/19/200150,400,000284,395,5103,227,000Flop
36Aaghaaz10/6/200052,150,000317,444,2603,602,000Flop
35Dhadkan8/11/2000140,200,000873,720,8209,914,000Average
34Jungle7/14/200080,950,000472,553,0605,362,000Average
33Refugee6/30/2000170,800,0001,054,034,80011,960,000Average
32Hera Pheri3/31/2000123,550,000728,394,4508,265,000Average
31Krodh3/17/200051,500,000350,140,4903,973,000Flop
30Kaala Samrajya3/12/199910,250,00081,432,120Disaster
29Bade Dilwala1/22/199917,275,000282,632,910Disaster
28Hu Tu Tu1/22/199945,875,000129,374,8403,207,000Flop
27Humse Badhkar Kaun6/12/199823,000,000192,035,270Flop
26Aakrosh4/3/199828,850,000239,184,8202,714,000Flop
25Vinashak1/30/199863,100,000518,645,0505,885,000Flop
24Qahar12/5/199761,000,000526,400,4905,973,000Average
23Dhaal11/28/199726,850,000236,540,9202,684,000Flop
22Bhai10/31/199784,000,000691,556,1107,847,000Semi Hit
21Judge Mujrim9/12/199735,750,000328,284,2503,725,000Average
20Prithvi8/29/199743,600,000386,538,1804,386,000Flop
19Border6/13/1997394,550,0003,268,124,79037,083,000AllTime Blockbuster
18Rakshak11/29/199666,150,000625,987,3907,103,000Flop
17Sapoot11/8/199666,075,000620,611,4607,042,000Flop
16Shastra10/4/199648,000,000495,995,6405,628,000Flop
15Krishna8/2/199690,350,000880,594,9609,992,000Average
14Vishwasghaat1/19/199620,925,000228,344,8302,591,000Flop
13Ek Tha Raja1/12/199626,575,000284,042,9903,223,000Flop
12Takkar7/14/199540,900,000442,941,3805,026,000Flop
11Gaddaar6/9/199526,900,000305,106,0603,462,000Flop
10Raghuveer5/19/199537,750,000434,745,2904,933,000Below Average
9Surakshaa3/3/1995----
8Hum Hain Bemisaal1994
7Gopi Kishan1994
6Mohra1994
5Anth1994
4Dilwale1994
3Pehchaan1993
2Waqt Hamara Hai1993
1Balwaan1992


Total Films: 93
All Time Blockbusters: 1
Blockbusters/Super Hits: 1
Hits/Semi Hits: 5
Average/Below Average: 15
Flops/Disaster
Success: Semi Hit & Above: 7 (  % )
Total Collections:  771 Crore
Average Per Movie:  9.4 Crore
Total Adjusted Gross:  3114 Crore
Total Footfalls:  31.92 Crore
Total Overseas Gross:
Total Worldwide Gross:  
Top Grosser Of The Year:

(Last Updated 23 September 2015)

No comments:

Post a Comment